January 2019 Timetable


St Piran's - Maidenhead

Gringer Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 7LZ

 

Monday

11:30 - 12:15 Adult Tap (Intermediate)

12:45 - 13:15 Reception Ballet (St Piran’s Children only)

15:45 - 16:30 Year2&3 Modern & Tap

16:30 - 17:15 Year4&5 Modern & Tap

Tuesday

15:45 - 16:15 Reception Modern & Tap

16:15 - 17:00 Year1 Modern & Tap

Wednesday

15:45 - 16:15 Year1 Ballet

16:15 - 17:00 Year2&3 Ballet

16:15 - 17:15 Creative Drama

Thursday

15:45 - 16:15 Nursery Ballet

16:15 - 17:15 Musical Theatre (Junior)

17:15 - 18:15 Musical Theatre (Inter)

 

Woodlands Park Village Centre - Maidenhead

Manifold Way, Waltham Road, Maidenhead, SL6 3GW

 

Monday

15:45 - 16:30 Ballet Grade 1

16:30 - 17:15 Modern & Tap Primary

16:30 - 17:15 Ballet Grade 2 (Beginners)

17:15 - 18:00 Modern & Tap Grade 1

17:15 - 18:00 Ballet Grade 3

18:00 - 18:45 Modern & Tap Grade 2

Wednesday

16:00 - 16:30 Amazing Adventures

16:30 - 17:00 Ballet Primary

17:00 - 17:45 Primary Modern & Tap 

 

 

Tuesday

15:45 - 16:15 Amazing Adventures

16:15 - 16:45 Junior Ballet  

16:45 - 17:15 Ballet Primary

17:15 - 18:00 Primary Modern & Tap


 

Saturday

9:00 – 9:30 Amazing Adventures 2 - 3yrs 

9:30 – 10:00 Amazing Adventures 4yrs 

10:00 – 10:30 Junior Ballet

10.30 – 11:00 Junior Modern & Tap

11:00 – 11:30 Pre- Primary Ballet

11:30 – 12:15 Pre-Primary Modern & Tap

12:15 – 12:45 Pre-Primary Ballet


All Saints Church Hall - Marlow

87 The Causeway, Marlow, SL7 2AA

 

Friday 

16:00 - 16:30 Amazing Adventures 2 - 3yrs 

16:30 - 17:00 Amazing Adventures 4yrs 

17:00 - 17:30 Junior Ballet  

17:30 - 18:00 Junior Modern & Tap

16:00 - 16:30 Ballet Primary

16:30 - 17:15 Primary Modern & Tap 

17:15 - 18:00 Ballet Grade 1

18:00 - 18:45 Modern & Tap Grade 1


Braywood CE First School 

(Braywood  Children only)

Oakley Green Road, Oakley Green, Windsor, SL4 4QF

 

Wednesday

15:15 - 16:00 Year1&2 Ballet  

16:00 - 16:45 Year3+ Ballet 


Bourne End Academy – Bourne End

New Rd, Wooburn Green, Bourne End, SL8 5BW

 

Monday

16:45 - 17:15 Amazing Adventures

17:15 - 17:45 Junior Ballet 

17:45 - 18:15 Junior Modern & Tap 

16:45 - 17:15 Ballet Primary 

17:15 - 18:00 Modern & Tap Primary 

18:00 - 18:45 Ballet Grade 1 

18:45 - 19:30 Modern & Tap Grade 1

16:45 - 17:15 Limbering/Conditioning Junior (NEW!)

17:15 - 18:00 UDC Street Junior (7-9yrs)

18:00 - 18:45 UDC Street Inter (10-13yrs)

18:45 - 19:30 Limbering/Conditioning Senior (NEW!)

19:30 - 20:15 UDC Street Senior (14-18yrs)

19:30 - 20:15 Adult Tap (Beginner)

19:30 - 20:15 Tap Adv1

20:15 - 21:00 Tap Inter

Tuesday

16:45 - 17:30 Acro Improvers 1

17:30 - 18:15 Acro Improvers 2

16:45 - 17:30 Tap Grade 5

17:30 - 18:30 Modern Grade 5

18:30 - 19:15 Tap Grade 4

19:15 - 20:15 Modern Adv1

17:30 - 18:15 Private

18:15 - 19:15 Ballet Grade 5

19:15 - 20:15 Ballet Grade 4

20:15 - 21:15 Ballet Inter

Wednesday

16:45 - 17:30 Acro Beginners

17:30 - 18:15 Acro Advanced

16:45 - 17:30 Private

17:30 - 18:15 Private

18:15 - 19:15 Modern Inter Foundation

19:15 - 20:15 Modern Grade 4

20:15 - 21:15 Modern Inter

17:30 - 18:30 Ballet Grade 3

18:30 - 19:15 Ballet Grade 2

19:15 - 20:15 Ballet Grade 6

20:15 - 21:00 Adult Ballet

Thursday

16:45 - 17:30 Modern Grade 2

17:30 - 18:15 Tap Grade 2

18:15 - 19:00 Modern Grade 3

19:00 - 19:45 Tap Grade 3

17:00 - 18:30 GCSE Dance Year1

18:30 - 20:00 GCSE Dance Year2

Saturday

9:15 - 10:00 Junior Stage School (4 – 6yrs) 

9:45 - 10:15 Amazing Adventures (2 - 4yrs NEW!)

10:00 - 13:00 Stage School

10:15 – 10:45 Ballet Primary

10:45 – 11:30 Primary Modern & Tap (Beginners)

11:30 – 12:15 Ballet Primary (exam)

12:15 – 13:00 Primary Modern & Tap

13:00 – 13:45 Ballet Grade 1

13:00 - 13:45 Tap Grade 3

13:45 - 14:30 Modern & Tap Grade 1

13:45 - 14:30 Tap Grade 2

14:30 - 15:15 Ballet Grade 2

14:30 - 15:15 Modern Grade 3